La Vecchia Village Spacious Private Pool Area
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| On-site Dining Poolside snack bar | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located about a 25-minute walk from Centro De bellas Artes De Guayama, La Vecchia Village Spacious Private Pool Area Guayama villa has an outdoor swimming pool and is ideal for up to 6 guests.
The heart of Guayama can be reached in 25 minutes' walk of the villa, and such culture-oriented venues as Casa Cautino Museum are 2.4 km away. This accommodation is 97 km from Isla Culebra and 10 minutes' drive from Complejo Deportivo. La Vecchia Village Spacious Private Pool Area villa is 2.3 km from Iglesia San Antonio de Padua Catholic Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
At the Guayama property, guests can unwind in a patio and a balcony and make use of such comforts as air conditioning. Additionally, media facilities, such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensure a more enjoyable stay. Featuring a separate toilet and a shower, the bathroom also comes with hairdryers and bath sheets.
La Vecchia Village Spacious Private Pool Area villa provides a mini-bar, tea and coffee making equipment, as well as a mini-kitchen with an oven and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Iglesia Bautista Sin Paredes de Guayama700 m
- Complejo Deportivo1.8 km
- Iglesia San Antonio de Padua2.3 km
- Plaza De Recreo De Guayama2.3 km
- El Molino1.1 km
- Universidad Interamericana1.8 km
- Antigua Central Machete1.9 km
- Centro de Bellas Artes1.7 km
- Molino Vives1.4 km
- Airports
- Mercedita59 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Poolside snack bar
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in La Vecchia Village Spacious Private Pool Area villa?
Yes, La Vecchia Village Spacious Private Pool Area villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
Which payment methods does La Vecchia Village Spacious Private Pool Area villa support?
La Vecchia Village Spacious Private Pool Area villa will accept such payment methods as American Express, Mastercard, and Visa. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at La Vecchia Village Spacious Private Pool Area villa?
A mini-kitchen is part of the amenities available at La Vecchia Village Spacious Private Pool Area villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the villa?
Guests staying at the villa can easily access Centro De bellas Artes De Guayama and Complejo Deportivo, located nearly a 25-minute walk from the property and 2.7 km away respectively.